Reset filters
Last Updated: May 16, 2026
No Properties

Flats for Resale in Dev Vihar 2

Sort by:
Relevance
DV
by Dev Group

2 BHK Apartment

14

Sanand, Ahmedabad is home to premium residential project Vihar 2, it is developed by real estate firm Dev Group India. The project is offering comfortable and spacious 2 BHK apartments exclusively. Built-up area of 2 BHK apartments is in the range of 946 to 1278 sq ft. Round the clock security, lifts, children's play area, gymnasium, jogging track, landscaped gardens and all other amenities also which provide comfort of living are available in the housing. Apartments in Vihar 2 can be bought on resale....Read more
Children's Play Area
Jogging Track
Senior Citizen Siteout
Lift(s)
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Internal Roads & Footpaths
+2
Dev Vihar 2 Project Images
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Dev Vihar 2)

Meet Shah
Owner
1/33
0.9 km away
No Brokerage
RERA
₹63.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.05k/sq.ft
1556 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
HELLO WORLD ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL- 1 kmNayan Children Hospital- 1.7 kmHonest Restaurant- 0.1 kmGhodagadi Station Bus Stop-...+ More
Malav Shah
Owner
1/30
6.9 kms away
No Brokerage
RERA
₹57.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.47k/sq.ft
1275 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Shanti Asiatic School- 1.5 kmSaraswati Multispeciality Hospital & Trauma Center- 0.1 kmClub O7- 0.8 kmTRP Mall- 0.1 km...+ More
ER
Elevate Realties
1/22
6.9 kms away
RERA
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.29k/sq.ft
1750 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationPark FacingVastu Compliant
Naresh
Owner
1/12
0.2 km away
No Brokerage
RERA
₹39.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.1k/sq.ft
1260 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
HELLO WORLD ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL- 0.5 kmNayan Children Hospital- 2.2 kmHonest Restaurant- 0.1 kmGhodagadi Station Bus Sto...+ More
NG
NB Group
1/23
0.3 km away

2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Sanand

2 BHK Flat
₹34 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹37 L
3 BHK Flat
₹41 L
Avg. Price: ₹24.45 K - ₹25.76 K/sq.ydSizes: 132 - 167.67 sq.yd.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2025
SN
Shree Narayan Infrastructure
1/21
0.3 km away

2 BHK Flat in Sanand

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 656 - 732 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2026
CB
Chetak Builders
1/9
0.3 km away

2 BHK Flat in Sanand

2 BHK Flat
₹38.5 L - 40 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.84 K - ₹6.37 K/sq.ftSizes: 604 - 685 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2025
EP
Eklingji Projects
1/11
0.4 km away

1 RK Flat in Sanand

1 RK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 774 - 775 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2028
Nirali
Owner
1/15
0.4 km away
RERA
₹38.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.14k/sq.ft
1210 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
HELLO WORLD ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL- 0.6 kmNayan Children Hospital- 1.9 kmHonest Restaurant- 0.1 kmGhodagadi Station Bus Sto...+ More
NA
Nebula Aavaas
1/27
0.6 km away

1, 2 BHK Flats in Sanand

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 41.89 - 63.67 sq.yd.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2024
NA
Nebula Aavaas
1/6
0.6 km away

1, 2 BHK Flats in Sanand

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 377 - 555 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
Kartik
Owner
1/19
0.8 km away
RERA
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.51k/sq.ft
384 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
HELLO WORLD ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL- 1.3 kmNayan Children Hospital- 3.8 kmHonest Restaurant- 0.1 kmGhodagadi Station Bus Sto...+ More
Bhavikaben
Owner
1/23
0.8 km away
RERA
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.21k/sq.ft
380 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Chirag Gajjar
Owner
1/19
0.8 km away
RERA
₹26.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.4k/sq.ft
765 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
SS
Shree Sai Projects
1/14
0.8 km away

1, 2 BHK Flats in Sanand

1 BHK Flat
₹25.26 L - 25.53 L
2 BHK Flat
₹37.9 L - 38.85 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.65 K/sq.ftSizes: 380 - 584 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2025
AI
Aavas Infra
1/9
0.8 km away

3, 4 BHK Villas in Sanand

3 BHK Villa
Price on Request
4 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Sizes: 1031 - 1645 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
RR
Riviera Reality
1/10
0.9 km away

4 BHK Villa in Sanand

4 BHK Villa
₹2.4 Cr - 2.74 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹1.6 Lacs/sq.ydSizes: 149.89 - 170.67 sq.yd.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2024
SB
Shubh Buildcon Sanand
1/18
0.9 km away

3 BHK Flat in Sanand

3 BHK Flat
₹67.99 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.45k/sq.ftSizes: 1972 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2029
SS
Shree Sai Projects
1/11
0.9 km away

3 BHK Villa in Sanand

3 BHK Villa
₹70 L - 72 L
Avg. Price: ₹32.31 K/sq.ydSizes: 216.67 - 222.78 sq.yd.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
SS
Shree Siddhi Vinayak Developers Ahmedabad
1/8
0.9 km away

4 BHK Villa in Sanand

4 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Sizes: 1796 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2024
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Popular Locality for sale around Dev Vihar 2, Ahmedabad

Dambha
3,765
Avg. Price per sq.ft
27.24%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sanand
4 people rated this locality
4.56
6,631
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.93%
Fall in last 1 Year
Sanand Heights Society
4,538
Avg. Price per sq.ft
31.33%
Rise in last 1 Year
Chekhla
29,001
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Vasna Iyava
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Mulasana
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Hariom Society
7,874
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Gibpura
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Geppara
3,608
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Iyava
3,263
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Holi Chakla
7,874
Avg. Price per sq.ft
South West
6,254
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.81%
Fall in last 1 Year
Ghuma
8 people rated this locality
4.25
6,007
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.89%
Rise in last 1 Year
Gokuldham
20,593
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Manipur
1 people rated this locality