Reset filters
Last Updated: May 5, 2026
Showing 1 - 25 of 25

2 BHK Flats for Sale in Thandalam, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Flat in Thandalam? Housing.com offers 25+ 2 BHK Flats & 5+ 2 BHK Houses. Choose from 20+ New Projects, 13+ Resale Properties and 6+ 2 BHK Flats from Owners in Thandalam. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK Flats for Sale in Thandalam, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Naaghappa Krithvi (825 sq.ft)
₹46 L
Kundrathur, Chennai
DAC Venice (927 sq.ft)
₹66 L
Kovur, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (1350 sq.ft)
₹65 L
Kundrathur, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (947 sq.ft)
₹54 L
Kundrathur, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (1100 sq.ft)
₹53 L
Kundrathur, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (1038 sq.ft)
₹68 L
Kundrathur, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (613 sq.ft)
₹75 L
Kundrathur, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (620 sq.ft)
₹20 L
Thandalam, Chennai
Karthick Chera Chola Pandya (835 sq.ft)
₹50.1 L - 50.7 L
Thandalam, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (724 sq.ft)
₹48.1 L
Thandalam, Chennai
...Read more
NS
Naaghappa Shelters
1/3
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Kundrathur

2 BHK Flat
₹46 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.58k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2026
DD
DAC Developers
1/2
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Kovur

2 BHK Flat
₹65.99 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.02 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.12k/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2028
Updated
1w ago
GH
Green Home
1/25
New Booking
MP Petals
RERA
₹65 L
Avg. price: ₹4.81k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Apr, 2029
Possession status
Highlights:
Smart HomeClose to Peace On Green Earth Public SchoolClose to Chennai International Airport2...+ More
SH
Skyline Home
Play video
1/31
New Booking
MP Petals
RERA
₹54 L
Avg. price: ₹5.7k/sq.ft
947 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Apr, 2029
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
1w ago
PH
Pride Housing
1/27
New Booking
MP Petals
RERA
₹53 L
Avg. price: ₹4.82k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jan, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Karima Nagar Bus StopPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
RL
Real Land Realty
1/23
New Booking
MP Green Bay
RERA
₹68 L
Avg. price: ₹6.55k/sq.ft
1038 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2028
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantPower Backup24*7 SecurityClose to Metro Station
Updated
2w ago
C
CityLiferealty
1/25
New Booking
MP Green Bay
RERA
₹75 L
Avg. price: ₹12.23k/sq.ft
613 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Feb, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Chennai International AirportGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
Ranjith
Owner
1/18
Resale
Amarprakash Temple Waves
RERA
₹20 L
Avg. price: ₹3.23k/sq.ft
620 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
S.C.S Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 1.3 kmPARVATHY HOSPITAL- 2 kmAirport Metro Station- 6.8 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan...+ More

Zero Brokerage Projects around Thandalam

Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Aeropolis
4.84 kmfrom
₹75.0 L - 1.04 Cr
DAC Aeropolis
DAC Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Pallavaram, Chennai
DD
DAC Developers
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Pallava Gardens
4.85 kmfrom
₹1.2 Cr - 3.25 Cr
Prestige Pallava Gardens
Prestige Projects Pvt Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Pallavaram, Chennai
CR
Circle Realtor
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Eeshani Poornimaa
5.09 kmfrom
₹64.8 L - 91.15 L
Eeshani Poornimaa
Eeshani Builders
2, 3 BHK Flats Pallavaram, Chennai
UR
Unique Reality
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of LML The Luxe One
5.65 kmfrom
₹94.01 L - 1.35 Cr
LML The Luxe One
LML Homes
2, 3 BHK Flats Kattupakkam, Chennai
LH
LML Homes
Developer
KR
Karthick Realty
1/5
New Launch

2 BHK Flat in Thandalam

2 BHK Flat
₹50.09 L - 50.69 L
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2025
Connection Point
1/23
New Booking
MP Green Bay
RERA
₹48.1 L
Avg. price: ₹6.64k/sq.ft
724 sq.ft
Builtup area
13th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightSmart HomeClose to Grocery StoreLift
VS UMAMAGESWARAN
Owner
1/24
Resale
Amarprakash Temple Waves
RERA
₹32 L
Avg. price: ₹4.51k/sq.ft
709 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
MD
MP Developers
1/35

2 BHK Flat in Kundrathur

2 BHK Flat
₹34.79 L - 54.92 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.8 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2029
AA
Abirami Associates
1/6

2 BHK Flat in Thandalam

2 BHK Flat
₹32.67 L - 42.21 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2018
MD
MP Developers
1/25

2 BHK Flat in Kundrathur

2 BHK Flat
₹40.72 L - 73.26 L
3 BHK Flat
₹91.66 L - 98.3 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.64 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2028
MD
MP Developers
1/3

2 BHK Flat in Thandalam

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Nov, 2029
CC
Chelliah Chandar Builders Pvt Ltd
1/2

2 BHK Flat in Thandalam

2 BHK Flat
₹29.04 L - 36.96 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.3 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2016
AT
Asset Tree Homes
1/6

2 BHK Flat in Thandalam

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Dec, 2028

Ready to Move Projects around Thandalam

Gallery Cover Pic of Crest Gratia
₹25.38 L - 69.11 L
Crest Gratia
by Crest Home
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
Kundrathur, Chennai
CH
Crest Homes
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Crest Ostia
₹32.44 L - 53.56 L
Crest Ostia
by Crest Home
1, 2 BHK Flats
Kundrathur, Chennai
CH
Crest Homes
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of BC Havish
₹52.0 L - 54.7 L
BC Havish
by Bharathi Construction
2 BHK Flat
Kundrathur, Chennai
CR
Circle Realtor
Seller
MD
MP Developers
1/7

2 BHK Flat in Thandalam

1 BHK Flat
₹20.48 L - 22.05 L
2 BHK Flat
₹30.09 L - 32.34 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.9 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2022
ZB
Zest Buildtek Promoters

2 BHK Flat in Thandalam

2 BHK Flat
₹36.64 L - 39.19 L
Avg. Price: ₹5 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2021
KC
KRS Constructions Builders

2 BHK Flat in Thandalam

2 BHK Flat
₹32.4 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.6k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2015
ANANTHA KRISHNAN
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 950 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Thandalam for Rs. 5700000
Resale
₹57 L
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sri Krish International School- 1.4 kmMahalakshmi Multispeciality Hospital | Best Hospital in Iyyappanthangal | Best Multispeciality...+ More
MD
MP Developers
Gallery Cover Pic of MP Merlin

2 BHK Flat in Thandalam

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Nov, 2029
PD
P dot G
Gallery Cover Pic of PG Express

2 BHK Flat in Thandalam

1.5 BHK Flat
₹17.96 L
2 BHK Flat
₹29.23 L
3 BHK Flat
₹50.73 L - 54.53 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.33k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2015
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Thandalam, Chennai

Irandam Kattalai
6,752
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Moonram Kattalai
6,642
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Paraniputhur
5,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Anna Nagar
6,328
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.55%
Rise in last 1 Year
Samaya Puram
6,131
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Thandalam, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Baashyaam Le Chalet Smart Choice Homes
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Thandalam,Chennai
13.79 L-24.92 L
Gallery Cover Pic of PG Express
1.5, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Thandalam,Chennai
17.96 L-54.53 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Chelliah Chandar CC Majestic Enclave
2 BHK Apartment
Thandalam,Chennai
29.04 L-36.96 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Karthick Chera Chola Pandya
2 BHK Apartment
Thandalam,Chennai
50.09 L-50.69 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Asset Merlion Phase I
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Thandalam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of MP Magnus
2 BHK Apartment
Thandalam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of MP Merlin