Reset filters
Last Updated: May 23, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 356

3 BHK Flats for Sale in West Tambaram, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 3 BHK Flat in West Tambaram? Housing.com offers 84+ 3 BHK Flats & 4+ 3 BHK Houses. Choose from 84+ New Projects, 115+ Resale Properties and 8+ 3 BHK Flats from Owners in West Tambaram. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 3 BHK Flats for Sale in West Tambaram, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
DAC Marshal (1164 sq.ft)
₹1.3 Cr
Tambaram, Chennai
LML Sky Living (1095 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr - 1.2 Cr
Tambaram, Chennai
Casagrand Highcity (1109 sq.ft)
₹57 L - 70 L
Tambaram, Chennai
Avittam Nayanmar (952 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr - 1.2 Cr
Tambaram, Chennai
Ruby Horizon (933 sq.ft)
₹79.9 L - 89.6 L
Tambaram, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1422 sq.ft)
₹70.9 L
New Market, Tambaram
3 BHK Flat (1188 sq.ft)
₹65 L
Kannada Palayam, Tambaram
3 BHK Flat (1000 sq.ft)
₹84 L
New Market, Tambaram
3 BHK Flat (1550 sq.ft)
₹67 L
Pulikkuradu, Tambaram
3 BHK Flat (1310 sq.ft)
₹1.8 Cr
Rajiv Gandhi Nagar, West Tambaram
...Read more
DD
DAC Developers
1/33
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹98 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.42k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
Updated
6d ago
LH
LML Homes
1/30
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹87.37 L - 97.75 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.22 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.12 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2028
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 1 more
1/52
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹51 L
3 BHK Flat
₹57 L - 70 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.36 K/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2028
Updated
2d ago
SH
Skyline Home
1/52
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹83.68 L - 85.9 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.22 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.62 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2026
Updated
1w ago
SR
Skyway Realtors
+ 1 more
1/27
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹60.65 L - 62.2 L
3 BHK Flat
₹79.89 L - 89.57 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2031
IR
Imperial Realty
1/14
New Booking
₹70.9 L
Avg. price: ₹4.99k/sq.ft
1422 sq.ft
Builtup area
24th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Annai Arul HospitalPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
GH
Garnet Homes
1/17
New Booking
Sri Manishaa Royal House
₹65 L
Avg. price: ₹5.47k/sq.ft
1188 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural Light24*7 SecurityGated CommunityPower Backup

Zero Brokerage Projects around West Tambaram

Gallery Cover Pic of LML Sky Living
0.86 kmfrom
₹87.37 L - 1.22 Cr
LML Sky Living
LML Homes
2, 3 BHK Flats Tambaram, Chennai
LH
LML Homes
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Avittam Nayanmar
0.88 kmfrom
₹83.68 L - 1.22 Cr
Avittam Nayanmar
Avittam Homes
2, 3 BHK Flats Tambaram, Chennai
SH
Skyline Home
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Marshal
1.65 kmfrom
₹98.0 L - 1.25 Cr
DAC Marshal
DAC Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Tambaram, Chennai
DD
DAC Developers
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Shriram Park 63
4.04 kmfrom
₹1.51 Cr - 1.98 Cr
Shriram Park 63
Shriram Properties
3 BHK Flat Perungalathur, Chennai
SP
Shriram Properties
Developer + 1 more
RL
Real Land Realty
1/27
New Booking
Viva Visha
₹84 L
Avg. price: ₹8.4k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jul, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Metro StationPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
GH
Green Home
1/25
New Booking
Casagrand Highcity
RERA
₹67 L
Avg. price: ₹4.32k/sq.ft
1550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Pool FacingClose to MTC Bus TerminalClose to Annai Violet Matriculation & Higher Seco...+ More
Updated
2w ago
SA
SRI ANNAI ENTERPRISES
1/11
New Booking
Sri Tamboolam
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.36k/sq.ft
1310 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Kasthuri HospitalClose to MTC Bus TerminalClose t...+ More
Updated
2w ago
TR
Titan Realtors
1/27
New Booking
Ruby Horizon
RERA
₹82.2 L
Avg. price: ₹6.69k/sq.ft
1229 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jun, 2031
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Updated
2w ago
IR
Imperial Realty
1/29
New Booking
Viva Visha
₹63 L
Avg. price: ₹6.31k/sq.ft
998 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jul, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationClose to Annai Arul HospitalPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
HK
Home Konnect
1/10
New Booking
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.28k/sq.ft
1508 sq.ft
Builtup area
24th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Annai Violet Matriculation & Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmAnnai Arul Hospital- 1.9 kmNa...+ More
Updated
1d ago
AH
Acre Home
1/26
New Booking
Tulive Azpire
RERA
₹74.4 L
Avg. price: ₹5.8k/sq.ft
1283 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated Community24*7 SecurityLiftPower Backup
LE
LAYA ESTATES
Locality Champion
1/10
New Booking
₹95 L
Avg. price: ₹8.68k/sq.ft
1094 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPower BackupIntercom
Home Konnect
1/9
New Booking
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.41k/sq.ft
1382 sq.ft
Builtup area
24th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Annai Violet Matriculation & Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmAnnai Arul Hospital- 1.9 kmNattarasan- 0.1 kmSanthi Su...+ More
Updated
1d ago
PG
Prop Guider
1/26
New Booking
Tulive Azpire
RERA
₹74 L
Avg. price: ₹5.77k/sq.ft
1283 sq.ft
Builtup area
9th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantChildren Play AreaFire Fighting SystemClose to Metro Station

Ready to Move Projects around West Tambaram

Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Marshal
₹98.0 L - 1.25 Cr
DAC Marshal
by DAC Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats
Tambaram, Chennai
DD
DAC Developers
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Shriram Park 63
₹1.51 Cr - 1.98 Cr
Shriram Park 63
by Shriram Properties
3 BHK Flat
Perungalathur, Chennai
SP
Shriram Properties
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Bhagyam
₹1.08 Cr
Harmony Bhagyam
by Harmony Homes Infra
3 BHK Flat
Chromepet, Chennai
HH
Harmony Homes Infra
Developer + 1 more
VV
Vertex Vision
1/20
New Booking
₹82 L
Avg. price: ₹5.53k/sq.ft
1483 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
High CeilingGood Cross ventilationPower BackupGymnasium
Updated
1w ago
G
Gobroker
1/5
New Booking
₹79.7 L
Avg. price: ₹5.37k/sq.ft
1483 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantPower BackupSwimming Pool24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/26
New Booking
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.69k/sq.ft
1495 sq.ft
Builtup area
24th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClub House24*7 SecuritySwimming Pool
PG
Prop Guider
1/4
New Booking
₹94 L
Avg. price: ₹7.84k/sq.ft
1199 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Feb, 2028
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantRainwater HarvestingChildren Play AreaClose to MTC Bus Terminal
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/2
New Booking
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.72k/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreLift
Updated
2d ago
L
LiveHomes
1/7
New Booking
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
1414 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Railway StationLiftPower Backup
Updated
2d ago
DS
Dee Star Properties
1/9
New Booking
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.76k/sq.ft
1495 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Feb, 2028
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftCommunity HallGymnasiumSwimming Pool
GE
GOLD EARTH PROPERTIES
1/3
Resale
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.58k/sq.ft
1375 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParking
Updated
2d ago
SR
SARA RESALE
1/3
Resale
₹70 L
Avg. price: ₹5.63k/sq.ft
1244 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityGated CommunityVastu CompliantNatural Light
G
Gobroker
1/6
New Booking
₹66.3 L
Avg. price: ₹5.37k/sq.ft
1235 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantPower BackupSwimming Pool24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
G
Gobroker
1/6
New Booking
₹1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.6k/sq.ft
1315 sq.ft
Builtup area
9th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantChildren Play AreaSwimming Pool24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
G
Gobroker
1/6
New Booking
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.56k/sq.ft
1495 sq.ft
Builtup area
9th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantSwimming PoolChildren Play Area24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/23
New Booking
₹1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.68k/sq.ft
1315 sq.ft
Builtup area
19th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClub HouseSwimming Pool24*7 Security
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in West Tambaram, Chennai

6,822
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.92%
Rise in last 1 Year
5,645
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
5,736
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6,263
Avg. Price per sq.ft
13.19%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in West Tambaram, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Luxe
3 BHK Apartment
West Tambaram,Chennai
1.06 Cr-1.08 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of GMR Realitys
2, 4 BHK Apartments
West Tambaram,Chennai
53.76 L-88.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Tamboolam
3 BHK Apartment
West Tambaram,Chennai
1.44 Cr-2.2 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Sai Nivas
2 BHK Apartment
West Tambaram,Chennai
47.36 L-54.34 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Live INBA