Reset filters
Last Updated: May 7, 2026
Showing 1 - 27 of 27

Independent Houses for Sale in Gerugambakkam, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Gerugambakkam? Housing.com offers 16+ 2 BHK and 11+ 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Gerugambakkam. Choose from 6+ Resale House and 3+ House from Owners in Gerugambakkam. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Gerugambakkam, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹70.0 L
Gerugambakkam, Chennai
3 BHK Independent House (1150 sq.ft)
₹1.07 Cr
Gerugambakkam, Chennai
3 BHK Independent House (1280 sq.ft)
₹98.0 L
Gerugambakkam, Chennai
4 BHK Independent House (2000 sq.ft)
₹1.85 Cr
Gerugambakkam, Chennai
3 BHK Independent House (2100 sq.ft)
₹1.7 Cr
Gerugambakkam, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (960 sq.ft)
₹95.0 L
Gerugambakkam, Chennai
3 BHK Independent House (1680 sq.ft)
₹1.33 Cr
Gerugambakkam, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (855 sq.ft)
₹77.0 L
Gerugambakkam, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (775 sq.ft)
₹35.89 L
Gerugambakkam, Chennai
3 BHK Independent House (1700 sq.ft)
₹1.15 Cr
Gerugambakkam, Chennai
...Read more
SR
SP REALTY COMPANY
Locality Champion
1/19
New Booking
Ourlady Farm
₹98.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.66k/sq.ft
1280 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightHigh CeilingClose to Metro StationClose to Super Saravana Stores - Porur...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Vithu.shalu
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2004 Sq.ft 8 BHK Independent House for sale in Gerugambakkam for Rs. 17000000
Resale
₹1.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.48k/sq.ft
2004 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
The PSBB Millennium School- 0.4 kmSaveetha Dental College And Hospitals- 0.1 kmAirport Metro Station- 9.2 kmPalmshore Rest...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Gerugambakkam, Chennai

Bharathi Nagar
7,595
Avg. Price per sq.ft
13.97%
Rise in last 1 Year
Bhoomadevi Nagar
7,328
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kilma Nagar
7,187
Avg. Price per sq.ft
BT Nagar
6,027
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ranga Nagar
6,657
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Gerugambakkam, Chennai

Residential Lands for Sale in Madha Township
Residential Plots
Gerugambakkam,Chennai
39.6 L-1.46 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Poojaa Diamond Villas
2.5, 3 BHK Villas
Gerugambakkam, Chennai
80.27 L-1.05 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in KSR Garden Phase 2
Residential Plot, 2, 3 BHK Villas
Gerugambakkam,Chennai
23.76 L-52.99 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Rajkham Aishwaryam Castle
3 BHK Villa
Gerugambakkam,Chennai
92.0 L-92.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Shravishta Arpudham Gardens
3 BHK Villa
Gerugambakkam,Chennai
1.89 Cr-2.16 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of New Crest Magnaa
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartment,Villas
Gerugambakkam,Chennai
38.57 L-68.4 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Arul Homes Villas
4 BHK Villa
Gerugambakkam,Chennai
1.65 Cr-1.65 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Malar Independent Villa
3 BHK Villa
Gerugambakkam,Chennai
1.15 Cr-1.15 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Gerugambakkam, Chennai

Periyapanicheri
6,081