Reset filters
Last Updated: May 16, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 66

Independent Villas for Sale in West Tambaram, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
LR
Landzme Realtors
1/4
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Villas in Tambaram

2 BHK Villa
₹45 L - 62.01 L
3 BHK Villa
₹68 L - 76 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.63 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2024
MH
Mani Hitech
1/13
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plot, 2, 3 BHK Villas in Tambaram

850 sq.ft Plot
₹39.95 L
960 sq.ft Plot
₹45.12 L
1100 sq.ft Plot
₹51.7 L
2 BHK Villa
₹55 L
3 BHK Villa
₹64.2 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.7k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2025

Zero Brokerage Projects around West Tambaram

Gallery Cover Pic of ATH Ananterra
5.33 kmfrom
₹1.21 Cr - 2.18 Cr
ATH Ananterra
Asset Tree Homes
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas Selaiyur, Chennai
AT
Asset Tree Homes
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of RDB The Kings Villa
5.92 kmfrom
₹78.0 L - 91.0 L
RDB The Kings Villa
RDB Chennai Realtors LLP
2, 3 BHK Villas Kundrathur, Chennai
AH
Acre Home
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Kaveens Elite Castillo
6.84 kmfrom
₹56.5 L - 72.0 L
Kaveens Elite Castillo
Kaveens Builder
2, 3 BHK Villas Mannivakkam, Chennai
LR
Landzme Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Rhythm Villa
6.96 kmfrom
₹1.41 Cr
DAC Rhythm Villa
DAC Developers
3, 4 BHK Villas Madambakkam, Chennai
DD
DAC Developers
Developer
DR
DOMESTIC REALTY
Locality Champion
1/6
New Booking
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.12k/sq.ft
1143 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Chennai International AirportPower BackupGated Community
Updated
1w ago
P
Prasanth
Locality Champion
1/5
New Booking
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.33k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to Annai Arul HospitalChildren Play Area24*7 Security
PH
PHOENIX HOUSING AND PROPERTIES
Locality Champion
1/8
New Booking
₹75.21 L
Avg. price: ₹4.85k/sq.ft
1550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated Community24*7 SecurityPower BackupClose to Railway Station
Updated
1w ago
P
Prasanth
Locality Champion
1/6
New Booking
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.94k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to Annai Arul HospitalUtility ShopsGated Community
SD
Sambaha Developers
1/6
New Booking
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Apr, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to Railway StationGated Community24*7 Security
MV
MASS VICKY
1/4
New Booking
₹77.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.02k/sq.ft
1280 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantCorner Property24*7 SecurityGated Community

Ready to Move Projects around West Tambaram

Gallery Cover Pic of Kaveens Elite Castillo
₹56.5 L - 72.0 L
Kaveens Elite Castillo
by Kaveens Builder
2, 3 BHK Villas
Mannivakkam, Chennai
LR
Landzme Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of VNA Subramaniyapuram
₹68.99 L
VNA Subramaniyapuram
by VNA Construction
2 BHK Villa
Thirumudivakkam, Chennai
GH
Garnet Homes
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of SMV White Castle
₹86.0 L
SMV White Castle
by SMV Promoters
3 BHK Villa
Selaiyur, Chennai
C
CityLiferealty
Seller
P
Propleaf
1/9
New Booking
₹4.42 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.4k/sq.ft
4249 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Rainwater HarvestingFire Fighting System24*7 SecuritySewage Treat Plant
Updated
4d ago
G
Gobroker
1/5
New Booking
₹89.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.14k/sq.ft
1450 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantChildren Play AreaClub HouseSwimming Pool
Updated
6d ago
Propleaf
1/2
New Booking
₹3.16 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.36k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundNatural LightChildren Play Area24*7 Security
Updated
1d ago
PH
PHOENIX HOUSING AND PROPERTIES
1/5
New Booking
₹53.23 L
Avg. price: ₹6.32k/sq.ft
842 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Annai Arul Hospital24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
EMPIRE HOUSING
1/9
Verified
New Booking
₹65.4 L
Avg. price: ₹5.45k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Annai Arul HospitalClose to Temple
MV
MASS VICKY
1/5
New Booking
₹87.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.46k/sq.ft
920 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingChildren Play Area24*7 Security
Updated
4w ago
MV
MASS VICKY
1/4
New Booking
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.04k/sq.ft
1120 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingGated Community24*7 Security
DR
DOMESTIC REALTY
Locality Champion
1/5
New Booking
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.25k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
5th Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Kasthuri HospitalChildren Play AreaGated Community
DR
DOMESTIC REALTY
Locality Champion
1/5
New Booking
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to MTC Bus TerminalChildren Play AreaGated Community
MV
MASS VICKY
1/5
New Booking
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.28k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Hindu Mission HospitalCorner PropertyChildren Play Area24*7 Security
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in West Tambaram, Chennai

Lakshmipuram
6,822
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.92%
Rise in last 1 Year
TTK Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Pulikkuradu
5,645
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Durga Nagar
5,736
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Rajiv Gandhi Nagar
6,263
Avg. Price per sq.ft
13.19%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in West Tambaram, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Vivaan Heaven Villas
2, 3 BHK Villas
West Tambaram,Chennai
43.5 L-74.79 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Legend Villa
3 BHK Villa
West Tambaram,Chennai
66.55 L-66.55 L
Residential Lands for Sale in V Square Veera Avenue
Residential Plot, 1, 2 BHK Villas
West Tambaram,Chennai
27.59 L-42.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Prime VV Arcades Villa
2, 3 BHK Villas
West Tambaram,Chennai
40.0 L-66.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Annai Homes
3 BHK Villa
West Tambaram,Chennai
99.99 L-99.99 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Indira SS Avenue
Residential Plots
West Tambaram,Chennai
6.01 L-28.19 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Infinitty Valli Villas
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
West Tambaram,Chennai
43.75 L-85.25 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Prime Velan Nagar
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
West Tambaram,Chennai
40.0 L-70.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Vivaan Serene Villa
2 BHK Villa
West Tambaram,Chennai