Reset filters
Last Updated: May 19, 2026
Showing 1 - 13 of 13

Independent Houses for Sale in Kharagpur

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Kharagpur? Housing.com offers 8+ 3 BHK and 3+ 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Kharagpur. Choose from 13+ Resale House and 13+ House from Owners in Kharagpur. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Kharagpur - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
3 BHK Independent House (1100 sq.ft)
₹50.0 L
EFR, Salua
2 BHK Independent House (785 sq.ft)
₹36.0 L
Subhaspally, Kharagpur
3 BHK Independent House (2200 sq.ft)
₹1.2 Cr
Malancha
3 BHK Independent House (1350 sq.ft)
₹40.0 L
Vidyasagarpur, Kharagpur
3 BHK Independent House (1758 sq.ft)
₹50.0 L
Dewanmaro, Kharagpur
3 BHK Independent House (4670 sq.ft)
₹87.0 L
Prembazar
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹70.0 L
Chota Tengra
2.5 BHK Independent House (4300 sq.ft)
₹65.0 L
Kharagpur, West Medinipur
3 BHK Independent House (300 sq.ft)
₹86.0 L
Malancha
4 BHK Independent House (2500 sq.ft)
₹72.0 L
Kaushallya
...Read more
S Square Castle
Owner
1/16
Resale
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.55k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jun, 2027
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
5d ago
Ravi Nishanth
Owner
1/16
Resale
No Brokerage
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.45k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupServent Room
Hemanth Kumar
Owner
1/4
Resale
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.84k/sq.ft
1758 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Christopher Day School- 0.1 kmR.K. DENTAL CARE- 3.4 kmHotel Capsicum- 0.1 kmKalaikunda Shopping Complex- 0.1 km
Debjani Chakraborty
Owner
1/6
Resale
₹87.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.86k/sq.ft
4670 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
DAV Model School- 0.1 kmR.K. DENTAL CARE- 8.8 kmThe Prince Restaurant- 0.1 kmKasturi Plaza- 8 km
Sridevi P
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 300 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Malancha for Rs. 8600000
Resale
No Brokerage
₹86.0 L
Avg. price: ₹28.67k/sq.ft
300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Christopher Day School- 0.9 kmR.K. DENTAL CARE- 1.7 kmFood Studio- 0.1 kmASSU Camp Shopping Complex- 0.1 km
Shreya Ghose
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2500 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Kaushallya for Rs. 7200000
Resale
₹72.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.88k/sq.ft
2500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Agnes School- 0.1 kmR.K. DENTAL CARE- 6.1 kmFood Studio- 0.1 kmKasturi Plaza- 0.1 km
Md Imtiaj
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1000 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Satkui for Rs. 5500000
Resale
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Midnapore Town School- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmKasturi Plaza- 0.1 kmKharagpur Bus Station- 5 km
Rahul
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2400 Sq.ft 6 BHK Independent House for sale in Nimpura for Rs. 16500000
Resale
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.88k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Christopher Day School- 0.1 kmR.K. DENTAL CARE- 3.5 kmHotel Capsicum- 0.1 kmKalaikunda Shopping Complex- 0.1 km
Wasim Reza
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 850 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Kharagpur for Rs. 5500000
Resale
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.47k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Agnes School- 0.1 kmR.K. DENTAL CARE- 4.3 kmThe Curry Room- 0.1 kmKasturi Plaza- 3.6 km
Updated
4w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale in Kharagpur, Kharagpur

Gallery Cover Pic of Bhanja Shanti Villa
2 BHK Villa
Kharagpur,West Medinipur
 

Popular Locality for sale in Kharagpur, Kharagpur

Malancha
1 people rated this locality
3
12,306
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Inda
2 people rated this locality
4.13
3,377
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3,786
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6,077
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4,054
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17,094
Avg. Price per sq.ft